J RADWAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10168260Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 154 Old Christchurch Road, Bournemouth BH1 1NL
- Incorporated
- 07/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £58.35K
Total Assets
2022: £7.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-15.83K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, J RADWAN LIMITED reported net assets of £71.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.89K and total liabilities of £-66.57K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-15.83K in 2024 to £-66.57K in 2025 (-320.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J RADWAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+24.9%
£57.20K in 2023 to £71.46K in 2025
J RADWAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J RADWAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,462.74%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1,362.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J RADWAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -41.97K | 49.79K | 57.20K | 58.35K | 71.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 96.13K | 7.09K | – | – | 4.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 138.10K | -49.38K | -19.04K | -15.83K | -66.57K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
J RADWAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has J RADWAN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J RADWAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did J RADWAN LIMITED report in 2025?
J RADWAN LIMITED reported net assets of £71.46K for 2025. That compares with £58.35K in 2024, a change of 22.46%.
What total assets did J RADWAN LIMITED report in 2025?
J RADWAN LIMITED reported total assets of £4.89K for 2025. That compares with £7.09K in 2022.
What total liabilities did J RADWAN LIMITED report in 2025?
J RADWAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-66.57K for 2025. That compares with £-15.83K in 2024, a change of -320.50%.
How many people does J RADWAN LIMITED employ?
J RADWAN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have J RADWAN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, J RADWAN LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.20K to £71.46K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of J RADWAN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.