J S L JONES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06395432CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Moreton Farm, Gyfelia, Wrexham, Clwyd LL13 0YH
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £460.43K
Total Assets
2025: £2.27M
Cash in Bank
2022: £119.82K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.09M
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, J S L JONES LIMITED reported net assets of £461.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.23M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £1.07M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £119.82K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J S L JONES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.72%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.25%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J S L JONES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 691.94K | 805.16K | 641.05K | 460.43K | 461.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.53M | 2.51M | 2.31M | 2.27M | 2.23M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 42.87K | 119.82K | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.00M | 927.49K | 948.62K | 1.09M | 1.07M |
| Employees | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 |
J S L JONES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J S L JONES LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
J S L JONES LIMITED reported net assets of £461.15K for 2026. That compares with £460.43K in 2025, a change of 0.16%.
J S L JONES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.23M for 2026. That compares with £2.27M in 2025, a change of -2.13%.
J S L JONES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £119.82K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
J S L JONES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.