J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04773590Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Building 89 Harby Road, Langar, Nottingham NG13 9HY
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £3.65M
Total Assets
2023: £5.57M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.92M
Employees
2023: 5
In 2025, J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.93M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.67M and total liabilities of £746.83K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £5.57M in 2023 to £2.67M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.06%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.60M | 2.35M | 3.65M | 1.93M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.91M | 4.10M | 5.57M | 2.67M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 306.13K | 1.75M | 1.92M | 746.83K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.93M for 2025. That compares with £3.65M in 2023.
What total assets did J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.67M for 2025. That compares with £5.57M in 2023.
What total liabilities did J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £746.83K for 2025. That compares with £1.92M in 2023.
How many people does J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2023.
Which years of J.I.T. HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.