J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05830657CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Oakfield Farm, Bourton, Much Wenlock TF13 6JW
- Incorporated
- 26/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.17M
Total Assets
2024: £1.56M
Cash in Bank
2024: £974.89K
Total Liabilities
2024: £386.58K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.71M, cash in bank of £970.26K and total liabilities of £251.77K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.17M in 2024 to £1.46M in 2025 (24.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+73.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+83.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+65.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+237%
£288.13K in 2023 to £970.26K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.74%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 385.38%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 56.79%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 184.11K | 404.85K | 485.52K | 1.17M | 1.46M |
| Total Assets£ | 397.74K | 563.10K | 625.92K | 1.56M | 1.71M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 166.77K | 332.93K | 288.13K | 974.89K | 970.26K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 213.63K | 158.25K | 140.41K | 386.58K | 251.77K |
| Employees | 7 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.46M for 2025. That compares with £1.17M in 2024, a change of 24.17%.
J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.71M for 2025. That compares with £1.56M in 2024, a change of 9.53%.
J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £970.26K for 2025. That compares with £974.89K in 2024, a change of -0.48%.
J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J T TANK & FORECOURT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 200%, cash in bank rose by 237%, total assets rose by 173% and total liabilities rose by 79.3%. Net assets compounded at 73.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £485.52K to £1.46M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.