Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

J.W. BROCKLEHURST LIMITED Financials

Company number
09364103Copy
Copy
Registered office
84 South Oak Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 6AT
Incorporated
22/12/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£335.12K2023
14.64%vs 2022

2022: £292.32K

Cash in Bank

£264.85K2023
167.37%vs 2022

2022: £99.06K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, J.W. BROCKLEHURST LIMITED reported net assets of £335.12K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £264.85K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £99.06K in 2022 to £264.85K in 2023 (167.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£335.12K2023
14.64%from £292.32K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures J.W. BROCKLEHURST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£362.03K2021£335.12K2023
-7.4%vs 2021

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£401.86K2021£264.85K2023
-34.1%vs 2021

-18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-34.1%

£401.86K in 2021 to £264.85K in 2023

Every measure that changed in J.W. BROCKLEHURST LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for J.W. BROCKLEHURST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£362.03K292.32K335.12K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£401.86K99.06K264.85K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

J.W. BROCKLEHURST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J.W. BROCKLEHURST LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

J.W. BROCKLEHURST LIMITED reported net assets of £335.12K for 2023. That compares with £292.32K in 2022, a change of 14.64%.

J.W. BROCKLEHURST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £264.85K for 2023. That compares with £99.06K in 2022, a change of 167.37%.

J.W. BROCKLEHURST LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, J.W. BROCKLEHURST LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.4%, cash in bank fell by 34.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £362.03K to £335.12K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.