J3I LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03798891Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Westcombe Barn, Shillingford, Tiverton EX16 9BX
- Incorporated
- 30/06/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £61.81K
Total Assets
2025: £78.45K
Total Liabilities
2025: £16.64K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, J3I LIMITED reported net assets of £98.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £128.35K and total liabilities of £30.28K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £78.45K in 2025 to £128.35K in 2026 (63.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures J3I LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+24.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+54.5%
£63.47K in 2024 to £98.07K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
J3I LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J3I LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.41%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.59%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J3I LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 64.27K | 55.23K | 63.47K | 61.81K | 98.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 81.71K | 73.69K | 88.24K | 78.45K | 128.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.45K | 18.46K | 24.77K | 16.64K | 30.28K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
J3I LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has J3I LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J3I LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did J3I LIMITED report in 2026?
J3I LIMITED reported net assets of £98.07K for 2026. That compares with £61.81K in 2025, a change of 58.66%.
What total assets did J3I LIMITED report in 2026?
J3I LIMITED reported total assets of £128.35K for 2026. That compares with £78.45K in 2025, a change of 63.60%.
What total liabilities did J3I LIMITED report in 2026?
J3I LIMITED reported total liabilities of £30.28K for 2026. That compares with £16.64K in 2025, a change of 81.93%.
How many people does J3I LIMITED employ?
J3I LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have J3I LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, J3I LIMITED's net assets rose by 54.5%, total assets rose by 45.5%, total liabilities rose by 22.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 24.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £63.47K to £98.07K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of J3I LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.