Active

JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03176598Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Parklife House, 133 Deodar Road, London SW15 2NU
Incorporated
22/03/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
167 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£50.76M2025
18.60%vs 2024

2024: £42.80M

Total Assets

£57.00M2025
13.77%vs 2024

2024: £50.10M

Cash in Bank

£1.04K2025
3.60%vs 2024

2024: £1.00K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

1672025
+7vs 2024

2024: 160

In 2025, JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £50.76M. The same filing shows total assets of £57.00M, cash in bank of £1.04K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 167 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £42.80M in 2024 to £50.76M in 2025 (18.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£50.76M2025
18.60%from £42.80M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£37.84M2023£50.76M2025
+34.2%vs 2023

+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.00K2023£1.04K2025
+3.6%vs 2023

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£46.40M2023£57.00M2025
+22.8%vs 2023

+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

15420231672025
+8.4%vs 2023+13

Biggest increase

Net Assets+34.2%

£37.84M in 2023 to £50.76M in 2025

Every measure that changed in JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.05%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£37.84M42.80M50.76M
Total Assets£46.40M50.10M57.00M
Cash in Bank£1.00K1.00K1.04K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees154160167

JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £50.76M for 2025. That compares with £42.80M in 2024, a change of 18.60%.

What total assets did JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £57.00M for 2025. That compares with £50.10M in 2024, a change of 13.77%.

What cash in bank did JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.04K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024, a change of 3.60%.

How many people does JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 167 employees in 2025, compared with 160 in 2024.

How have JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.2%, cash in bank rose by 3.6%, total assets rose by 22.8% and employee numbers rose by 8.4%. Net assets compounded at 15.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.84M to £50.76M. Reported headcount went from 154 in 2023 to 167 in 2025 (+13).

Which years of JAC HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.