Active

JACEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
02636181Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Coldbath Square, London EC1R 5HL
Incorporated
08/08/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.34M2025
-0.02%vs 2024

2024: £3.34M

Total Assets

£3.13M2025
-0.01%vs 2024

2024: £3.13M

Total Liabilities

£-218.87K2025
0.10%vs 2024

2024: £-219.08K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, JACEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.34M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.13M and total liabilities of £-218.87K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £3.34M in 2024 to £3.34M in 2025 (-0.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.34M2025
-0.02%from £3.34M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JACEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
107.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-7.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JACEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£3.28M3.35M3.34M3.34M
Total Assets£3.33M–3.13M3.13M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£53.64K–-219.08K-218.87K
Employees5555

JACEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JACEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JACEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.34M for 2025. That compares with £3.34M in 2024, a change of -0.02%.

JACEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.13M for 2025. That compares with £3.13M in 2024, a change of -0.01%.

JACEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-218.87K for 2025. That compares with £-219.08K in 2024, a change of 0.10%.

JACEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.