JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04362472CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hollies, Cuthbert Road, Ash Vale, Surrey GU12 5ES
- Incorporated
- 29/01/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £46.64K
Total Assets
2024: £74.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £27.64K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £44.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £94.02K and total liabilities of £49.92K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £27.64K in 2024 to £49.92K in 2025 (80.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+153% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+57.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Net Assets+542%
£6.87K in 2023 to £44.10K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.90%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.10%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.53K | 7.24K | 6.87K | 46.64K | 44.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 53.66K | 28.22K | 38.03K | 74.28K | 94.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.13K | 20.98K | 31.16K | 27.64K | 49.92K |
| Employees | 15 | 15 | – | 17 | 17 |
JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £44.10K for 2025. That compares with £46.64K in 2024, a change of -5.45%.
JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £94.02K for 2025. That compares with £74.28K in 2024, a change of 26.58%.
JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £49.92K for 2025. That compares with £27.64K in 2024, a change of 80.63%.
JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, JACK AND JILL NURSERYGROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 542%, total assets rose by 147% and total liabilities rose by 60.2%. Net assets compounded at 153% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.87K to £44.10K. No reported indicator grew more than net assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.