Active

JACK BAKER LIMITED Financials

Company number
00455450Copy
Copy
Registered office
Thanes, East Martin, Fordingbridge, Hampshire SP6 3LJ
Incorporated
14/06/1948

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£651.03K2025
-7.21%vs 2024

2024: £701.65K

Total Assets

£25.83K2025
-4.26%vs 2024

2024: £26.97K

Cash in Bank

£190.40K2025
-53.54%vs 2024

2024: £409.79K

Total Liabilities

£136.82K2022
23.67%vs 2021

2021: £110.64K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, JACK BAKER LIMITED reported net assets of £651.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.83K, cash in bank of £190.40K and total liabilities of £136.82K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £409.79K in 2024 to £190.40K in 2025 (-53.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£651.03K2025
-7.21%from £701.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JACK BAKER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£668.11K2023£651.03K2025
-2.6%vs 2023

-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£377.38K2023£190.40K2025
-49.5%vs 2023

-29% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£28.47K2023£25.83K2025
-9.3%vs 2023

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-49.5%

£377.38K in 2023 to £190.40K in 2025

Every measure that changed in JACK BAKER LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JACK BAKER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2,520.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
17.40%2022
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
278.81%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
737.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JACK BAKER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£561.65K619.13K668.11K701.65K651.03K
Total Assets£704.21K786.39K28.47K26.97K25.83K
Cash in Bank£337.43K381.48K377.38K409.79K190.40K
Total Liabilities£110.64K136.82K–––
Employees44333

JACK BAKER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JACK BAKER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JACK BAKER LIMITED reported net assets of £651.03K for 2025. That compares with £701.65K in 2024, a change of -7.21%.

JACK BAKER LIMITED reported total assets of £25.83K for 2025. That compares with £26.97K in 2024, a change of -4.26%.

JACK BAKER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £190.40K for 2025. That compares with £409.79K in 2024, a change of -53.54%.

JACK BAKER LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JACK BAKER LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.6%, cash in bank fell by 49.5%, total assets fell by 9.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £668.11K to £651.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.