JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08148246CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Garland Crescent, Halesowen, West Midlands B62 9NJ
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £19.90K
Total Assets
2023: £21.93K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.03K
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £17.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.51K and total liabilities of £2.22K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £19.90K in 2023 to £17.29K in 2024 (-13.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+7.7%
13 in 2022 to 14 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.64%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.36%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.72K | 16.77K | 19.90K | 17.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.34K | 18.87K | 21.93K | 19.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.61K | 2.11K | 2.03K | 2.22K |
| Employees | 8 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £17.29K for 2024. That compares with £19.90K in 2023, a change of -13.12%.
JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED reported total assets of £19.51K for 2024. That compares with £21.93K in 2023, a change of -11.06%.
JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.22K for 2024. That compares with £2.03K in 2023, a change of 9.11%.
JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, JACK IN THE BOX PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.1%, total assets rose by 3.4%, total liabilities rose by 5.3% and employee numbers rose by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.77K to £17.29K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.