Active

JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC530478Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
13-17 Abbotsinch Road, Grangemouth FK3 9UX
Incorporated
23/03/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
115 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£817.16K2024
9.95%vs 2023

2023: £743.20K

Total Assets

£4.51M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £4.51M

Cash in Bank

£32.12K2024
31.70K%vs 2023

2023: £101.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

1152024
+17vs 2023

2023: 98

In 2024, JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £817.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.51M, cash in bank of £32.12K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 115 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £743.20K in 2023 to £817.16K in 2024 (9.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£817.16K2024
9.95%from £743.20K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£745.20K2022£817.16K2024
+9.7%vs 2022

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.10K2022£32.12K2024
+1427%vs 2022

+291% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.52M2022£4.51M2024
-<0.1%vs 2022

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.77M2022£0.002024
-100%vs 2022

Employees

8020221152024
+43.8%vs 2022+35

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1427%

£2.10K in 2022 to £32.12K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£3.77M in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024

JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.10%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to liabilities
0.06%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.71%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£491.17K745.20K743.20K817.16K
Total Assets£892.18K4.52M4.51M4.51M
Cash in Bank£42.18K2.10K101.0032.12K
Total Liabilities£401.01K3.77M0.000.00
Employees08098115

JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £817.16K for 2024. That compares with £743.20K in 2023, a change of 9.95%.

What total assets did JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £4.51M for 2024. That compares with £4.51M in 2023.

What cash in bank did JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £32.12K for 2024. That compares with £101.00 in 2023, a change of 31.70K%.

How many people does JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED reported 115 employees in 2024, compared with 98 in 2023.

How have JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.7%, cash in bank rose by 1427%, total assets fell by <0.1% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £745.20K to £817.16K. Reported headcount went from 80 in 2022 to 115 in 2024 (+35).

Which years of JACK JAMES GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.