Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04543115Copy
Copy
Registered office
30 Daws Hill Lane, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP11 1PW
Incorporated
24/09/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-440.97K2025
11.77%vs 2024

2024: £-499.82K

Total Assets

£477.97K2025
0.47%vs 2024

2024: £475.75K

Cash in Bank

£1.91K2025
-21.54%vs 2024

2024: £2.44K

Total Liabilities

£918.94K2025
-5.80%vs 2024

2024: £975.57K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £-440.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £477.97K, cash in bank of £1.91K and total liabilities of £918.94K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-499.82K in 2024 to £-440.97K in 2025 (11.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-440.97K2025
11.77%from £-499.82K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-438.96K2023£-440.97K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.95K2023£1.91K2025
-2.1%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£479.90K2023£477.97K2025
-0.4%vs 2023

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£918.85K2023£918.94K2025
+<0.1%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+<0.1%

£918.85K in 2023 to £918.94K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-92.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
192.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.21%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-334.95K-372.42K-438.96K-499.82K-440.97K
Total Assets£343.13K458.30K479.90K475.75K477.97K
Cash in Bank£8.45K3.22K1.95K2.44K1.91K
Total Liabilities£678.08K830.72K918.85K975.57K918.94K
Employees33300

JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £-440.97K for 2025. That compares with £-499.82K in 2024, a change of 11.77%.

JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £477.97K for 2025. That compares with £475.75K in 2024, a change of 0.47%.

JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.91K for 2025. That compares with £2.44K in 2024, a change of -21.54%.

JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JACKIE PALMER ASSOCIATES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 2.1%, total assets fell by 0.4%, total liabilities rose by <0.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.95K to £1.91K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.