JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 03913002CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Farleigh Place, Farleigh Road, London N16 7SX
- Incorporated
- 25/01/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 133 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £11.80M
Total Assets
2023: £15.69M
Cash in Bank
2023: £3.57M
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.36M
Employees
2023: 128
In 2024, JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD. reported net assets of £12.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.61M, cash in bank of £3.49M and total liabilities of £2.93M. Reported headcount was 133 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £11.80M in 2023 to £12.57M in 2024 (6.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+19.3%
£10.54M in 2022 to £12.57M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-42.7%
£5.12M in 2022 to £2.93M in 2024
JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.55%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.78%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 119.12%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 22.37%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.21M | 10.54M | 11.80M | 12.57M |
| Total Assets£ | 12.61M | 17.28M | 15.69M | 15.61M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.08M | 5.18M | 3.57M | 3.49M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.32M | 5.12M | 2.36M | 2.93M |
| Employees | 111 | 118 | 128 | 133 |
JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD. reported net assets of £12.57M for 2024. That compares with £11.80M in 2023, a change of 6.52%.
JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD. reported total assets of £15.61M for 2024. That compares with £15.69M in 2023, a change of -0.52%.
JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD. reported cash in bank of £3.49M for 2024. That compares with £3.57M in 2023, a change of -2.14%.
JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD. reported 133 employees in 2024, compared with 128 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, JACKSON'S ART SUPPLIES LTD.'s net assets rose by 19.3%, cash in bank fell by 32.6%, total assets fell by 9.7% and total liabilities fell by 42.7%. Net assets compounded at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.54M to £12.57M. Reported headcount went from 118 in 2022 to 133 in 2024 (+15).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.