JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02728611Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 20 Bridge Street, Northampton, NN1 1NR
- Incorporated
- 03/07/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £57.21K
Total Assets
2024: £70.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £57.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.47K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED reported net assets of £55.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £78.90K, cash in bank of £56.29K and total liabilities of £23.12K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £10.47K in 2024 to £23.12K in 2025 (120.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+75.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+50% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+207%
£18.33K in 2023 to £56.29K in 2025
Every measure that changed in JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.70%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.30%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 243.46%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 71.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 51.94K | 21.10K | 33.23K | 57.21K | 55.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 66.03K | 42.42K | 49.80K | 70.56K | 78.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 4.17K | 18.33K | 57.80K | 56.29K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 949.00 | 11.60K | 10.27K | 10.47K | 23.12K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED report in 2025?
JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED reported net assets of £55.78K for 2025. That compares with £57.21K in 2024, a change of -2.50%.
What total assets did JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED report in 2025?
JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED reported total assets of £78.90K for 2025. That compares with £70.56K in 2024, a change of 11.82%.
What cash in bank did JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED report in 2025?
JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £56.29K for 2025. That compares with £57.80K in 2024, a change of -2.62%.
How many people does JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED employ?
JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED's net assets rose by 67.9%, cash in bank rose by 207%, total assets rose by 58.4% and total liabilities rose by 125%. Net assets compounded at 29.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.23K to £55.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of JACKSON-STOPS & STAFF (EASTERN) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.