Active

JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
07239999Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Bentley Court, Paterson Road, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 4BZ
Incorporated
30/04/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£508.85K2025
20.40%vs 2024

2024: £422.64K

Total Assets

£602.38K2025
0.29%vs 2024

2024: £600.61K

Cash in Bank

£308.09K2025
63.88%vs 2024

2024: £188.00K

Total Liabilities

£93.52K2025
-28.63%vs 2024

2024: £131.04K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £508.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £602.38K, cash in bank of £308.09K and total liabilities of £93.52K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £188.00K in 2024 to £308.09K in 2025 (63.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£508.85K2025
20.40%from £422.64K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£360.81K2023£508.85K2025
+41%vs 2023

+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£454.93K2023£602.38K2025
+32.4%vs 2023

+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£94.12K2023£93.52K2025
-0.6%vs 2023

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+41%

£360.81K in 2023 to £508.85K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-0.6%

£94.12K in 2023 to £93.52K in 2025

JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
84.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
15.53%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
329.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
51.15%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£228.20K314.30K360.81K422.64K508.85K
Total Assets£296.71K–454.93K600.61K602.38K
Cash in Bank£–––188.00K308.09K
Total Liabilities£68.51K–94.12K131.04K93.52K
Employees43333

JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £508.85K for 2025. That compares with £422.64K in 2024, a change of 20.40%.

JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED reported total assets of £602.38K for 2025. That compares with £600.61K in 2024, a change of 0.29%.

JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £308.09K for 2025. That compares with £188.00K in 2024, a change of 63.88%.

JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JACKSTA ENERGY LIMITED's net assets rose by 41%, total assets rose by 32.4%, total liabilities fell by 0.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 18.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £360.81K to £508.85K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.