JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01521138CopyCopy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of other machinery equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (77.39 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 2 900 Thornton Road, Fairweather Green, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD8 0JG
- Incorporated
- 09/10/1980
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £373.85K
Total Assets
2023: £411.63K
Total Liabilities
2023: £37.78K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported net assets of £231.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £530.65K and total liabilities of £1.27K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £373.85K in 2023 to £231.56K in 2024 (-38.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-86.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+27.2%
£417.22K in 2022 to £530.65K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-98.3%
£73.45K in 2022 to £1.27K in 2024
JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.64%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.24%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 155.93K | 343.77K | 373.85K | 231.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 387.27K | 417.22K | 411.63K | 530.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 152.69K | 73.45K | 37.78K | 1.27K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported net assets of £231.56K for 2024. That compares with £373.85K in 2023, a change of -38.06%.
JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported total assets of £530.65K for 2024. That compares with £411.63K in 2023, a change of 28.91%.
JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.27K for 2024. That compares with £37.78K in 2023, a change of -96.63%.
JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, JAF RECTIFIER SPECIALISTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 32.6%, total assets rose by 27.2%, total liabilities fell by 98.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 17.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £343.77K to £231.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.