Active

JAGUARCAFE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04459194Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 Ascot Drive, Bebington, Wirral, Merseyside CH63 2QP
Incorporated
12/06/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
27 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-138.18K2025
4.29%vs 2024

2024: £-144.38K

Total Assets

£121.22K2025
-9.12%vs 2024

2024: £133.39K

Cash in Bank

£9.70K2025
-35.07%vs 2024

2024: £14.94K

Total Liabilities

£259.40K2025
-6.61%vs 2024

2024: £277.77K

Employees

272025
-2vs 2024

2024: 29

In 2025, JAGUARCAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £-138.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £121.22K, cash in bank of £9.70K and total liabilities of £259.40K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £277.77K in 2024 to £259.40K in 2025 (-6.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-138.18K2025
4.29%from £-144.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JAGUARCAFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-154.72K2023£-138.18K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£26.71K2023£9.70K2025
-63.7%vs 2023

-39.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£154.52K2023£121.22K2025
-21.6%vs 2023

-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£309.24K2023£259.40K2025
-16.1%vs 2023

-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

312023272025
-12.9%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-63.7%

£26.71K in 2023 to £9.70K in 2025

JAGUARCAFE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JAGUARCAFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-114.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
214.00%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.74%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.00%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JAGUARCAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-122.70K-175.89K-154.72K-144.38K-138.18K
Total Assets£238.71K164.89K154.52K133.39K121.22K
Cash in Bank£115.54K30.00K26.71K14.94K9.70K
Total Liabilities£361.41K340.78K309.24K277.77K259.40K
Employees2631312927

JAGUARCAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JAGUARCAFE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAGUARCAFE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JAGUARCAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JAGUARCAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £-138.18K for 2025. That compares with £-144.38K in 2024, a change of 4.29%.

What total assets did JAGUARCAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JAGUARCAFE LIMITED reported total assets of £121.22K for 2025. That compares with £133.39K in 2024, a change of -9.12%.

What cash in bank did JAGUARCAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JAGUARCAFE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.70K for 2025. That compares with £14.94K in 2024, a change of -35.07%.

How many people does JAGUARCAFE LIMITED employ?

toggle

JAGUARCAFE LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 29 in 2024.

How have JAGUARCAFE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, JAGUARCAFE LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 63.7%, total assets fell by 21.6%, total liabilities fell by 16.1% and employee numbers fell by 12.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 39.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.71K to £9.70K. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of JAGUARCAFE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.