Active

JALA KRUPA LTD Financials

Company number
05178527Copy
Copy
Registered office
72 Wembley Park Drive, Wembley, Middlesex HA9 8HB
Incorporated
13/07/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-21.46K2024
27.22%vs 2023

2023: £-29.48K

Total Assets

£66.15K2021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£10.41K2024
1.19K%vs 2023

2023: £805.00

Total Liabilities

£17.97K2024
-12.82%vs 2023

2023: £20.61K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, JALA KRUPA LTD reported net assets of £-21.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £66.15K, cash in bank of £10.41K and total liabilities of £17.97K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £805.00 in 2023 to £10.41K in 2024 (1.19K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-21.46K2024
27.22%from £-29.48K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures JALA KRUPA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-28.43K2022£-21.46K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£1.87K2022£10.41K2024
+457%vs 2022

+136% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£24.11K2022£17.97K2024
-25.5%vs 2022

-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202232024
Increasedvs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+457%

£1.87K in 2022 to £10.41K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-25.5%

£24.11K in 2022 to £17.97K in 2024

JALA KRUPA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JALA KRUPA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.86%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
123.53%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
57.92%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.69%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JALA KRUPA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-569.00-28.43K-29.48K-21.46K
Total Assets£66.15K–––
Cash in Bank£12.36K1.87K805.0010.41K
Total Liabilities£81.71K24.11K20.61K17.97K
Employees4033

JALA KRUPA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JALA KRUPA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

JALA KRUPA LTD reported net assets of £-21.46K for 2024. That compares with £-29.48K in 2023, a change of 27.22%.

JALA KRUPA LTD reported total assets of £66.15K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

JALA KRUPA LTD reported cash in bank of £10.41K for 2024. That compares with £805.00 in 2023, a change of 1.19K%.

JALA KRUPA LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, JALA KRUPA LTD's cash in bank rose by 457% and total liabilities fell by 25.5%. Cash in bank compounded at 136% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.87K to £10.41K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.