JAM & SONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06736390Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Jam & Sons Ltd., Bridge Road, Cowes, Isle Of Wight PO31 7RA
- Incorporated
- 29/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £957.58K
Total Assets
2023: £5.11M
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.16M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, JAM & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.23M and total liabilities of £3.92M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £957.58K in 2023 to £1.31M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JAM & SONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.09%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JAM & SONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 803.06K | 935.02K | 957.58K | 1.31M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.16M | 5.32M | 5.11M | 5.23M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.35M | 4.39M | 4.16M | 3.92M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
JAM & SONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JAM & SONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAM & SONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JAM & SONS LIMITED report in 2025?
JAM & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.31M for 2025. That compares with £957.58K in 2023.
What total assets did JAM & SONS LIMITED report in 2025?
JAM & SONS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.23M for 2025. That compares with £5.11M in 2023.
What total liabilities did JAM & SONS LIMITED report in 2025?
JAM & SONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.92M for 2025. That compares with £4.16M in 2023.
How many people does JAM & SONS LIMITED employ?
JAM & SONS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.
Which years of JAM & SONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.