Active

JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
10883511Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Park Lane, 1 Torwood Street, Torquay, Devon TQ1 1ED
Incorporated
25/07/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£150.38K2024
-2.57%vs 2023

2023: £154.35K

Total Assets

£123.04K2024
115.62%vs 2023

2023: £57.07K

Cash in Bank

£11.69K2024
-9.44%vs 2023

2023: £12.91K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED reported net assets of £150.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £123.04K and cash in bank of £11.69K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £57.07K in 2023 to £123.04K in 2024 (115.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£150.38K2024
-2.57%from £154.35K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£323.78K2022£150.38K2024
-53.6%vs 2022

-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£222.53K2022£11.69K2024
-94.7%vs 2022

-77.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£66.53K2022£123.04K2024
+84.9%vs 2022

+36% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+84.9%

£66.53K in 2022 to £123.04K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-94.7%

£222.53K in 2022 to £11.69K in 2024

JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
122.22%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
9.50%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£219.27K323.78K154.35K150.38K
Total Assets£73.79K66.53K57.07K123.04K
Cash in Bank£86.34K222.53K12.91K11.69K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED reported net assets of £150.38K for 2024. That compares with £154.35K in 2023, a change of -2.57%.

What total assets did JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED reported total assets of £123.04K for 2024. That compares with £57.07K in 2023, a change of 115.62%.

What cash in bank did JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.69K for 2024. That compares with £12.91K in 2023, a change of -9.44%.

How many people does JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 53.6%, cash in bank fell by 94.7%, total assets rose by 84.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 31.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £323.78K to £150.38K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of JAM LEISURE (TS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.