JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC253171Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 East Craibstone Street, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB11 6YQ
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £11.15K
Cash in Bank
2024: £12.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.47K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.56K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £12.00K in 2024 to £4.56K in 2025 (-62.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-58.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-60.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-84.3%
£29.02K in 2023 to £4.56K in 2025
Every measure that changed in JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 79.66K | 25.93K | 11.15K | 4.47K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 79.38K | 29.02K | 12.00K | 4.56K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.47K for 2025. That compares with £11.15K in 2024, a change of -59.93%.
What cash in bank did JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.56K for 2025. That compares with £12.00K in 2024, a change of -62.03%.
How many people does JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 82.8%, cash in bank fell by 84.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 58.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.93K to £4.47K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of JAMES AND GEORGE COLLIE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.