Active

JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED Financials

Company number
05501934Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Fairchild House, Redbourne Avenue, London N3 2BJ
Incorporated
07/07/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£323.40K2025
4.57%vs 2024

2024: £309.28K

Total Assets

£27.14K2025
-11.19%vs 2024

2024: £30.56K

Cash in Bank

£97.11K2025
3.93%vs 2024

2024: £93.44K

Total Liabilities

£628.17K2021
First reported year

Employees

212025
0vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED reported net assets of £323.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.14K, cash in bank of £97.11K and total liabilities of £628.17K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £309.28K in 2024 to £323.40K in 2025 (4.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£323.40K2025
4.57%from £309.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£279.03K2023£323.40K2025
+15.9%vs 2023

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£52.42K2023£97.11K2025
+85.3%vs 2023

+36.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£35.95K2023£27.14K2025
-24.5%vs 2023

-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222023212025
-4.5%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+85.3%

£52.42K in 2023 to £97.11K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-24.5%

£35.95K in 2023 to £27.14K in 2025

JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1,191.52%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
68.64%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.10%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
357.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£245.20K260.08K279.03K309.28K323.40K
Total Assets£915.16K35.37K35.95K30.56K27.14K
Cash in Bank£19.47K76.62K52.42K93.44K97.11K
Total Liabilities£628.17K––––
Employees2122222121

JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED reported net assets of £323.40K for 2025. That compares with £309.28K in 2024, a change of 4.57%.

What total assets did JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED reported total assets of £27.14K for 2025. That compares with £30.56K in 2024, a change of -11.19%.

What cash in bank did JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £97.11K for 2025. That compares with £93.44K in 2024, a change of 3.93%.

How many people does JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED employ?

toggle

JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

How have JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.9%, cash in bank rose by 85.3%, total assets fell by 24.5% and employee numbers fell by 4.5%. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £279.03K to £323.40K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of JAMES ANDREW ROBINSON SOMERSTON WARNER LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.