JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05304910CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Campbell House, 173 Rochdale Road Firgrove, Rochdale, Lancashire OL16 3BN
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £88.30K
Total Assets
2023: £145.27K
Total Liabilities
2023: £56.97K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD reported net assets of £105.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £149.36K and total liabilities of £44.01K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £88.30K in 2023 to £105.36K in 2024 (19.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+79.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+222%
£13.68K in 2022 to £44.01K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-18.3%
£129.03K in 2022 to £105.36K in 2024
JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.54%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.46%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 38.12K | 129.03K | 88.30K | 105.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 143.89K | 142.71K | 145.27K | 149.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 105.78K | 13.68K | 56.97K | 44.01K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD reported net assets of £105.36K for 2024. That compares with £88.30K in 2023, a change of 19.32%.
JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD reported total assets of £149.36K for 2024. That compares with £145.27K in 2023, a change of 2.82%.
JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD reported total liabilities of £44.01K for 2024. That compares with £56.97K in 2023, a change of -22.76%.
JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, JAMES CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LTD's net assets fell by 18.3%, total assets rose by 4.7%, total liabilities rose by 222% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £129.03K to £105.36K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.