Active

JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED Financials

Company number
07148378Copy
Copy
Registered office
51 Huntingdon Road, Chatteris, Cambridgeshire PE16 6ED
Incorporated
05/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.42M2026
2.81%vs 2025

2025: £1.38M

Total Assets

£2.08M2026
0.64%vs 2025

2025: £2.07M

Cash in Bank

£1.25M2026
1.08%vs 2025

2025: £1.24M

Total Liabilities

£659.64K2026
-3.62%vs 2025

2025: £684.44K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £1.42M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.08M, cash in bank of £1.25M and total liabilities of £659.64K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £1.38M in 2025 to £1.42M in 2026 (2.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.42M2026
2.81%from £1.38M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.24M2024£1.42M2026
+14.2%vs 2024

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.29M2024£1.25M2026
-2.9%vs 2024

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.30M2024£2.08M2026
+59.4%vs 2024

+26.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£59.61K2024£659.64K2026
+1007%vs 2024

+233% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1007%

£59.61K in 2024 to £659.64K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-2.9%

£1.29M in 2024 to £1.25M in 2026

JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.15%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.74%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
190.13%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
60.34%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.20M1.21M1.24M1.38M1.42M
Total Assets£1.25M–1.30M2.07M2.08M
Cash in Bank£1.24M1.25M1.29M1.24M1.25M
Total Liabilities£54.16K–59.61K684.44K659.64K
Employees33000

JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £1.42M for 2026. That compares with £1.38M in 2025, a change of 2.81%.

JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED reported total assets of £2.08M for 2026. That compares with £2.07M in 2025, a change of 0.64%.

JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.25M for 2026. That compares with £1.24M in 2025, a change of 1.08%.

JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, JAMES FULLER & SON LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.2%, cash in bank fell by 2.9%, total assets rose by 59.4% and total liabilities rose by 1007%. Net assets compounded at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.24M to £1.42M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.