JAMES MAGEE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04252891Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 34 Bower Mount Road, Maidstone, Kent ME16 8AU
- Incorporated
- 16/07/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £418.55K
Total Assets
2024: £550.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £132.38K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, JAMES MAGEE LTD reported net assets of £447.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £576.61K and total liabilities of £129.12K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £418.55K in 2024 to £447.49K in 2025 (6.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JAMES MAGEE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for JAMES MAGEE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JAMES MAGEE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 77.61%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JAMES MAGEE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 290.12K | 332.15K | 367.40K | 418.55K | 447.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 410.72K | 426.01K | 486.17K | 550.93K | 576.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 120.60K | – | 118.78K | 132.38K | 129.12K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
JAMES MAGEE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JAMES MAGEE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAMES MAGEE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JAMES MAGEE LTD report in 2025?
JAMES MAGEE LTD reported net assets of £447.49K for 2025. That compares with £418.55K in 2024, a change of 6.91%.
What total assets did JAMES MAGEE LTD report in 2025?
JAMES MAGEE LTD reported total assets of £576.61K for 2025. That compares with £550.93K in 2024, a change of 4.66%.
What total liabilities did JAMES MAGEE LTD report in 2025?
JAMES MAGEE LTD reported total liabilities of £129.12K for 2025. That compares with £132.38K in 2024, a change of -2.46%.
How many people does JAMES MAGEE LTD employ?
JAMES MAGEE LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have JAMES MAGEE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JAMES MAGEE LTD's net assets rose by 21.8%, total assets rose by 18.6%, total liabilities rose by 8.7% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 10.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £367.40K to £447.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of JAMES MAGEE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.