JAMI INWEST LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10045707Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 167-169 Great Portland Street, Fifth Floor, London W1W 5PF
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-27.64K
Total Assets
2024: £10.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £39.73K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JAMI INWEST LTD reported net assets of £-366.00. The same filing shows total assets of £15.42K and total liabilities of £17.78K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-27.64K in 2024 to £-366.00 in 2025 (98.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JAMI INWEST LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
+198% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+789%
£2.00K in 2023 to £17.78K in 2025
JAMI INWEST LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JAMI INWEST LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.37%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 115.35%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £5.14K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JAMI INWEST LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.30K | -4.06K | 0.00 | -27.64K | -366.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 10.09K | 15.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.00K | 2.00K | 2.00K | 39.73K | 17.78K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | – | 3 | 3 |
JAMI INWEST LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JAMI INWEST LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAMI INWEST LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JAMI INWEST LTD report in 2025?
JAMI INWEST LTD reported net assets of £-366.00 for 2025. That compares with £-27.64K in 2024, a change of 98.68%.
What total assets did JAMI INWEST LTD report in 2025?
JAMI INWEST LTD reported total assets of £15.42K for 2025. That compares with £10.09K in 2024, a change of 52.86%.
What total liabilities did JAMI INWEST LTD report in 2025?
JAMI INWEST LTD reported total liabilities of £17.78K for 2025. That compares with £39.73K in 2024, a change of -55.24%.
How many people does JAMI INWEST LTD employ?
JAMI INWEST LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have JAMI INWEST LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JAMI INWEST LTD's total liabilities rose by 789%. Total liabilities compounded at 198% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.00K to £17.78K. JAMI INWEST LTD reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £-366.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of JAMI INWEST LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.