JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH Financials
- Company number
- 08089750Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Nelson Community Masjid, Bradshaw Street, Nelson BB9 0BH
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £151.49K
Total Assets
2025: £186.31K
Total Liabilities
2025: £34.83K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH reported net assets of £144.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £197.44K and total liabilities of £52.52K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £34.83K in 2025 to £52.52K in 2026 (50.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14.4%
£45.90K in 2024 to £52.52K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-60%
5 in 2024 to 2 in 2026
JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.40%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.60%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 105.62K | 130.19K | 139.54K | 151.49K | 144.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 158.55K | 172.88K | 185.44K | 186.31K | 197.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -7.86K | 31.35K | 45.90K | 34.83K | 52.52K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH report in 2026?
JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH reported net assets of £144.92K for 2026. That compares with £151.49K in 2025, a change of -4.34%.
What total assets did JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH report in 2026?
JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH reported total assets of £197.44K for 2026. That compares with £186.31K in 2025, a change of 5.97%.
What total liabilities did JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH report in 2026?
JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH reported total liabilities of £52.52K for 2026. That compares with £34.83K in 2025, a change of 50.80%.
How many people does JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH employ?
JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH's net assets rose by 3.9%, total assets rose by 6.5%, total liabilities rose by 14.4% and employee numbers fell by 60%. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £139.54K to £144.92K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-3).
Which years of JAMIA REHMANIA RAZWIYYAH financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.