Active

JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04601486Copy
Copy
Registered office
Building 345 Heyford Park, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HA
Incorporated
26/11/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£482.66K2025
9.36%vs 2024

2024: £441.36K

Total Assets

£3.47M2025
30.13%vs 2024

2024: £2.67M

Cash in Bank

£5.42K2025
376.45%vs 2024

2024: £1.14K

Total Liabilities

£1.59M2025
36.31%vs 2024

2024: £1.17M

Employees

302025
0vs 2024

2024: 30

In 2025, JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £482.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.47M, cash in bank of £5.42K and total liabilities of £1.59M. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.67M in 2024 to £3.47M in 2025 (30.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£482.66K2025
9.36%from £441.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£202.98K2023£482.66K2025
+138%vs 2023

+54.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£56.08K2023£5.42K2025
-90.3%vs 2023

-68.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.37M2023£3.47M2025
+46.5%vs 2023

+21% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.28M2023£1.59M2025
+24.4%vs 2023

+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

302023302025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+138%

£202.98K in 2023 to £482.66K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-90.3%

£56.08K in 2023 to £5.42K in 2025

JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.90%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.83%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.34%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.16%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£117.31K176.11K202.98K441.36K482.66K
Total Assets£1.91M2.04M2.37M2.67M3.47M
Cash in Bank£72.16K20.21K56.08K1.14K5.42K
Total Liabilities£964.36K971.11K1.28M1.17M1.59M
Employees2830303030

JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £482.66K for 2025. That compares with £441.36K in 2024, a change of 9.36%.

JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.47M for 2025. That compares with £2.67M in 2024, a change of 30.13%.

JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.42K for 2025. That compares with £1.14K in 2024, a change of 376.45%.

JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JAMIE BRIGGS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 138%, cash in bank fell by 90.3%, total assets rose by 46.5% and total liabilities rose by 24.4%. Net assets compounded at 54.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £202.98K to £482.66K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 30 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.