JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI608174Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit P Erneside Shopping Centre, The Point, Enniskillen, County Fermanagh BT74 6JQ
- Incorporated
- 08/07/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.15K
Total Assets
2023: £75.28K
Total Liabilities
2023: £68.14K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD reported net assets of £923.00. The same filing shows total assets of £56.98K and total liabilities of £56.05K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £75.28K in 2023 to £56.98K in 2024 (-24.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-67.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-89.3%
£8.61K in 2022 to £923.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.62%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.38%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 41.03K | 8.61K | 7.15K | 923.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 109.64K | 75.28K | 56.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 101.03K | 68.14K | 56.05K |
| Employees | 13 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD report in 2024?
JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD reported net assets of £923.00 for 2024. That compares with £7.15K in 2023, a change of -87.08%.
What total assets did JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD report in 2024?
JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD reported total assets of £56.98K for 2024. That compares with £75.28K in 2023, a change of -24.32%.
What total liabilities did JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD report in 2024?
JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD reported total liabilities of £56.05K for 2024. That compares with £68.14K in 2023, a change of -17.74%.
How many people does JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD employ?
JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
How have JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD's net assets fell by 89.3%, total assets fell by 48%, total liabilities fell by 44.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 67.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.61K to £923.00. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.
Which years of JAMM RESTAURANTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.