JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06560071Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Cloudlsey Bush Farm, Monks Kirby, Rugby CV23 0RT
- Incorporated
- 09/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-22.56K
Total Assets
2023: £41.23K
Total Liabilities
2023: £63.79K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £-53.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.71K and total liabilities of £96.12K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £63.79K in 2023 to £96.12K in 2024 (50.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+48.5%
£64.71K in 2022 to £96.12K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -125.08%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 225.08%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.79K | -18.53K | -22.56K | -53.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 38.00K | 46.18K | 41.23K | 42.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.43K | 64.71K | 63.79K | 96.12K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED report in 2024?
JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £-53.41K for 2024. That compares with £-22.56K in 2023, a change of -136.72%.
What total assets did JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED report in 2024?
JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED reported total assets of £42.71K for 2024. That compares with £41.23K in 2023, a change of 3.59%.
What total liabilities did JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED report in 2024?
JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £96.12K for 2024. That compares with £63.79K in 2023, a change of 50.68%.
How many people does JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED employ?
JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED's total assets fell by 7.5%, total liabilities rose by 48.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.18K to £42.71K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-5).
Which years of JAMROCK RESTAURANT & BAR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.