Active

JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05955855Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
186 Manor Road, Chigwell IG7 5PZ
Incorporated
04/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£291.05K2024
51.77%vs 2023

2023: £191.77K

Total Assets

£362.23K2024
31.46%vs 2023

2023: £275.54K

Cash in Bank

£336.92K2024
47.50%vs 2023

2023: £228.42K

Total Liabilities

£71.17K2024
-15.04%vs 2023

2023: £83.77K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £291.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £362.23K, cash in bank of £336.92K and total liabilities of £71.17K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £228.42K in 2023 to £336.92K in 2024 (47.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£291.05K2024
51.77%from £191.77K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£150.56K2022£291.05K2024
+93.3%vs 2022

+39% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£266.11K2022£336.92K2024
+26.6%vs 2022

+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£571.73K2022£362.23K2024
-36.6%vs 2022

-20.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£400.89K2022£71.17K2024
-82.2%vs 2022

-57.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202252024
-16.7%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+93.3%

£150.56K in 2022 to £291.05K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-82.2%

£400.89K in 2022 to £71.17K in 2024

JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.35%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.65%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
473.37%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
93.01%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£117.61K150.56K191.77K291.05K
Total Assets£553.08K571.73K275.54K362.23K
Cash in Bank£–266.11K228.42K336.92K
Total Liabilities£435.48K400.89K83.77K71.17K
Employees7655

JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £291.05K for 2024. That compares with £191.77K in 2023, a change of 51.77%.

What total assets did JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £362.23K for 2024. That compares with £275.54K in 2023, a change of 31.46%.

What cash in bank did JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £336.92K for 2024. That compares with £228.42K in 2023, a change of 47.50%.

How many people does JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED employ?

toggle

JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 93.3%, cash in bank rose by 26.6%, total assets fell by 36.6% and total liabilities fell by 82.2%. Net assets compounded at 39% a year across the two years to 2024, from £150.56K to £291.05K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of JANICE CHISSICK ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.