Active

JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05636296Copy
Copy
Registered office
Castle Works, Castle Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP1 3RX
Incorporated
25/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.89M2025
-5.57%vs 2024

2024: £2.00M

Total Assets

£2.58M2025
-17.66%vs 2024

2024: £3.13M

Cash in Bank

£298.56K2025
-42.13%vs 2024

2024: £515.93K

Total Liabilities

£533.27K2025
-43.98%vs 2024

2024: £952.01K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.89M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.58M, cash in bank of £298.56K and total liabilities of £533.27K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.13M in 2024 to £2.58M in 2025 (-17.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.89M2025
-5.57%from £2.00M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.98M2023£1.89M2025
-4.7%vs 2023

-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£953.80K2023£298.56K2025
-68.7%vs 2023

-44.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.14M2023£2.58M2025
-17.7%vs 2023

-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£924.76K2023£533.27K2025
-42.3%vs 2023

-24.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

43202302025
-100%vs 2023-43

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

43 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.66%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
55.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.57%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.81M2.17M1.98M2.00M1.89M
Total Assets£––3.14M3.13M2.58M
Cash in Bank£1.34M879.79K953.80K515.93K298.56K
Total Liabilities£––924.76K952.01K533.27K
Employees48454300

JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.89M for 2025. That compares with £2.00M in 2024, a change of -5.57%.

JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.58M for 2025. That compares with £3.13M in 2024, a change of -17.66%.

JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £298.56K for 2025. That compares with £515.93K in 2024, a change of -42.13%.

JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JANSPEED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.7%, cash in bank fell by 68.7%, total assets fell by 17.7% and total liabilities fell by 42.3%. Net assets contracted at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.98M to £1.89M. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-43).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.