Active

JANTEX UK LTD. Financials

Company number
03505789Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 3 Old Brick Works Lane, Sheffield Road, Chesterfield S41 7JD
Incorporated
05/02/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£559.74K2025
5.93%vs 2024

2024: £528.41K

Total Assets

£617.83K2025
-9.95%vs 2024

2024: £686.06K

Cash in Bank

£256.99K2025
-14.09%vs 2024

2024: £299.14K

Total Liabilities

£58.08K2025
-63.16%vs 2024

2024: £157.65K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, JANTEX UK LTD. reported net assets of £559.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £617.83K, cash in bank of £256.99K and total liabilities of £58.08K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £157.65K in 2024 to £58.08K in 2025 (-63.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£559.74K2025
5.93%from £528.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JANTEX UK LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£476.16K2023£559.74K2025
+17.6%vs 2023

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£198.39K2023£256.99K2025
+29.5%vs 2023

+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£611.46K2023£617.83K2025
+1%vs 2023

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£135.30K2023£58.08K2025
-57.1%vs 2023

-34.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+29.5%

£198.39K in 2023 to £256.99K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-57.1%

£135.30K in 2023 to £58.08K in 2025

JANTEX UK LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JANTEX UK LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.60%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.40%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
442.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
41.60%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JANTEX UK LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£408.31K439.11K476.16K528.41K559.74K
Total Assets£643.16K641.51K611.46K686.06K617.83K
Cash in Bank£223.12K248.57K198.39K299.14K256.99K
Total Liabilities£234.86K202.40K135.30K157.65K58.08K
Employees66666

JANTEX UK LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JANTEX UK LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JANTEX UK LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JANTEX UK LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

JANTEX UK LTD. reported net assets of £559.74K for 2025. That compares with £528.41K in 2024, a change of 5.93%.

What total assets did JANTEX UK LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

JANTEX UK LTD. reported total assets of £617.83K for 2025. That compares with £686.06K in 2024, a change of -9.95%.

What cash in bank did JANTEX UK LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

JANTEX UK LTD. reported cash in bank of £256.99K for 2025. That compares with £299.14K in 2024, a change of -14.09%.

How many people does JANTEX UK LTD. employ?

toggle

JANTEX UK LTD. reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have JANTEX UK LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, JANTEX UK LTD.'s net assets rose by 17.6%, cash in bank rose by 29.5%, total assets rose by 1% and total liabilities fell by 57.1%. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £476.16K to £559.74K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Which years of JANTEX UK LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.