Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

JARROVIAN GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
10915169Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Viewpoint Accountants Ltd Saxon House, 27 Duke Street, Chelmsford CM1 1HT
Incorporated
14/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-464.20K2025
3.69%vs 2024

2024: £-482.00K

Total Assets

£945.002025
-86.69%vs 2024

2024: £7.10K

Cash in Bank

£945.002025
-75.04%vs 2024

2024: £3.79K

Total Liabilities

£465.14K2025
-4.90%vs 2024

2024: £489.10K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, JARROVIAN GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-464.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £945.00, cash in bank of £945.00 and total liabilities of £465.14K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £489.10K in 2024 to £465.14K in 2025 (-4.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-464.20K2025
3.69%from £-482.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JARROVIAN GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£573.16K2023£-464.20K2025
-181%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£26.26K2023£945.002025
-96.4%vs 2023

-81% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.73M2023£945.002025
-99.9%vs 2023

-97.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.15M2023£465.14K2025
-59.6%vs 2023

-36.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202312025
-83.3%vs 2023-5

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-181%

£573.16K in 2023 to £-464.20K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for JARROVIAN GROUP LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JARROVIAN GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-49,121.16%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
49,221.16%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.20%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
100.00%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JARROVIAN GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£77.46K335.98K573.16K-482.00K-464.20K
Total Assets£2.04M–1.73M7.10K945.00
Cash in Bank£75.30K15.05K26.26K3.79K945.00
Total Liabilities£1.95M–1.15M489.10K465.14K
Employees86611

JARROVIAN GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JARROVIAN GROUP LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JARROVIAN GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JARROVIAN GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

JARROVIAN GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-464.20K for 2025. That compares with £-482.00K in 2024, a change of 3.69%.

What total assets did JARROVIAN GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

JARROVIAN GROUP LTD reported total assets of £945.00 for 2025. That compares with £7.10K in 2024, a change of -86.69%.

What cash in bank did JARROVIAN GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

JARROVIAN GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £945.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.79K in 2024, a change of -75.04%.

How many people does JARROVIAN GROUP LTD employ?

toggle

JARROVIAN GROUP LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

How have JARROVIAN GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, JARROVIAN GROUP LTD's net assets fell by 181%, cash in bank fell by 96.4%, total assets fell by 99.9% and total liabilities fell by 59.6%. Cash in bank contracted at 81% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.26K to £945.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of JARROVIAN GROUP LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.