JARS 66 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12330055Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 59 Elm Road South, Stockport SK3 0SU
- Incorporated
- 25/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.23K
Total Assets
2024: £138.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £134.93K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JARS 66 LTD reported net assets of £4.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £132.60K and total liabilities of £128.32K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £134.93K in 2024 to £128.32K in 2025 (-4.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JARS 66 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3170% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+106800%
£4.00 in 2023 to £4.28K in 2025
Every measure that changed in JARS 66 LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JARS 66 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.22%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JARS 66 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 779.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.23K | 4.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 118.42K | 122.83K | 126.82K | 138.16K | 132.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 117.64K | 122.83K | 126.81K | 134.93K | 128.32K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JARS 66 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JARS 66 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JARS 66 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JARS 66 LTD report in 2025?
JARS 66 LTD reported net assets of £4.28K for 2025. That compares with £3.23K in 2024, a change of 32.51%.
What total assets did JARS 66 LTD report in 2025?
JARS 66 LTD reported total assets of £132.60K for 2025. That compares with £138.16K in 2024, a change of -4.02%.
What total liabilities did JARS 66 LTD report in 2025?
JARS 66 LTD reported total liabilities of £128.32K for 2025. That compares with £134.93K in 2024, a change of -4.90%.
How many people does JARS 66 LTD employ?
JARS 66 LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have JARS 66 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JARS 66 LTD's net assets rose by 106800%, total assets rose by 4.6%, total liabilities rose by 1.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3170% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.00 to £4.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of JARS 66 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.