Active

JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03698298Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
397 Victoria Street, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 1PS
Incorporated
20/01/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£154.40K2025
-9.27%vs 2024

2024: £170.17K

Total Assets

£257.99K2025
-23.65%vs 2024

2024: £337.91K

Cash in Bank

£57.27K2025
99.68%vs 2024

2024: £28.68K

Total Liabilities

£103.59K2025
-38.24%vs 2024

2024: £167.74K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £154.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £257.99K, cash in bank of £57.27K and total liabilities of £103.59K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £337.91K in 2024 to £257.99K in 2025 (-23.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£154.40K2025
-9.27%from £170.17K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£184.41K2023£154.40K2025
-16.3%vs 2023

-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£27.31K2023£57.27K2025
+110%vs 2023

+44.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£383.29K2023£257.99K2025
-32.7%vs 2023

-18% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£198.88K2023£103.59K2025
-47.9%vs 2023

-27.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+110%

£27.31K in 2023 to £57.27K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-47.9%

£198.88K in 2023 to £103.59K in 2025

JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.85%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
40.15%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
55.29%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
22.20%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£196.86K198.19K184.41K170.17K154.40K
Total Assets£443.05K438.55K383.29K337.91K257.99K
Cash in Bank£47.59K30.62K27.31K28.68K57.27K
Total Liabilities£246.19K240.36K198.88K167.74K103.59K
Employees44433

JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £154.40K for 2025. That compares with £170.17K in 2024, a change of -9.27%.

What total assets did JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED reported total assets of £257.99K for 2025. That compares with £337.91K in 2024, a change of -23.65%.

What cash in bank did JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £57.27K for 2025. That compares with £28.68K in 2024, a change of 99.68%.

How many people does JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED employ?

toggle

JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.3%, cash in bank rose by 110%, total assets fell by 32.7% and total liabilities fell by 47.9%. Net assets contracted at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £184.41K to £154.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of JASON MOTORS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.