JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04656232CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Harefield Road, Nuneaton CV11 4HA
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £16.85K
Total Assets
2023: £133.76K
Cash in Bank
2023: £460.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £104.99K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £29.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £130.62K, cash in bank of £5.84K and total liabilities of £93.33K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £16.85K in 2023 to £29.50K in 2024 (75.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-46.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-62.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+11.9%
£83.43K in 2022 to £93.33K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-86.1%
£42.04K in 2022 to £5.84K in 2024
JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.58%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.45%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.26%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.47%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 89.08K | 103.95K | 16.85K | 29.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 226.61K | 215.06K | 133.76K | 130.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 24.56K | 42.04K | 460.00 | 5.84K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 96.29K | 83.43K | 104.99K | 93.33K |
| Employees | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £29.50K for 2024. That compares with £16.85K in 2023, a change of 75.04%.
JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £130.62K for 2024. That compares with £133.76K in 2023, a change of -2.35%.
JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.84K for 2024. That compares with £460.00 in 2023, a change of 1.17K%.
JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, JASON RICE I-CARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 71.6%, cash in bank fell by 86.1%, total assets fell by 39.3% and total liabilities rose by 11.9%. Net assets contracted at 46.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £103.95K to £29.50K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.