JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06401744CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Pera Business Park M03 Tower Building, Nottingham Road, Melton Mowbray LE13 0PB
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £18.75K
Total Assets
2025: £54.97K
Total Liabilities
2025: £36.22K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED reported net assets of £14.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £39.49K and total liabilities of £24.94K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £54.97K in 2025 to £39.49K in 2026 (-28.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-33.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-40% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-64%
£69.18K in 2024 to £24.94K in 2026
Every measure that changed in JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.85%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.15%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.83K | 30.63K | 20.61K | 18.75K | 14.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 120.95K | 119.06K | 89.79K | 54.97K | 39.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 105.12K | 88.43K | 69.18K | 36.22K | 24.94K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED reported net assets of £14.55K for 2026. That compares with £18.75K in 2025, a change of -22.39%.
JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED reported total assets of £39.49K for 2026. That compares with £54.97K in 2025, a change of -28.17%.
JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £24.94K for 2026. That compares with £36.22K in 2025, a change of -31.16%.
JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, JASON TEARNE TREE SURGERY LIMITED's net assets fell by 29.4%, total assets fell by 56%, total liabilities fell by 64% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16% a year across the two years to 2026, from £20.61K to £14.55K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.