Active

JAVABEAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
10284797Copy
Copy
Registered office
382 Scottow Enterprise Park Lamas Road, Badersfield, Norwich, Norfolk NR10 5FB
Incorporated
18/07/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-61.94K2025
2.15%vs 2024

2024: £-63.30K

Total Assets

£54.48K2025
24.77%vs 2024

2024: £43.67K

Total Liabilities

£116.43K2025
8.84%vs 2024

2024: £106.97K

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, JAVABEAN LIMITED reported net assets of £-61.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £54.48K and total liabilities of £116.43K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £43.67K in 2024 to £54.48K in 2025 (24.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-61.94K2025
2.15%from £-63.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JAVABEAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-75.71K2023£-61.94K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£39.74K2023£54.48K2025
+37.1%vs 2023

+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£115.44K2023£116.43K2025
+0.9%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+37.1%

£39.74K in 2023 to £54.48K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for JAVABEAN LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JAVABEAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-113.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
213.69%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JAVABEAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-71.99K70.78K-75.71K-63.30K-61.94K
Total Assets£41.38K–39.74K43.67K54.48K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£113.37K–115.44K106.97K116.43K
Employees23334

JAVABEAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAVABEAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JAVABEAN LIMITED reported net assets of £-61.94K for 2025. That compares with £-63.30K in 2024, a change of 2.15%.

JAVABEAN LIMITED reported total assets of £54.48K for 2025. That compares with £43.67K in 2024, a change of 24.77%.

JAVABEAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £116.43K for 2025. That compares with £106.97K in 2024, a change of 8.84%.

JAVABEAN LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JAVABEAN LIMITED's total assets rose by 37.1%, total liabilities rose by 0.9% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £39.74K to £54.48K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.