JAW HIRE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12427430CopyCopy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of other machinery equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (77.39 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- The Old Coal Yard, Doublebois Industrial Estate, Liskeard, Cornwall PL14 6LE
- Incorporated
- 27/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.07M
Total Assets
2025: £5.08M
Cash in Bank
2025: £456.98K
Employees
2025: 12
In 2026, JAW HIRE LTD reported net assets of £2.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.51M and cash in bank of £725.25K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £5.08M in 2025 to £6.51M in 2026 (28.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JAW HIRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+41.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+101%
£360.33K in 2024 to £725.25K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for JAW HIRE LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JAW HIRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.76%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 11.15%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JAW HIRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 996.45K | 1.57M | 2.07M | 2.65M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 4.09M | 5.08M | 6.51M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 335.17K | 360.33K | 456.98K | 725.25K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 12 | 17 |
JAW HIRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAW HIRE LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
JAW HIRE LTD reported net assets of £2.65M for 2026. That compares with £2.07M in 2025, a change of 27.95%.
JAW HIRE LTD reported total assets of £6.51M for 2026. That compares with £5.08M in 2025, a change of 28.13%.
JAW HIRE LTD reported cash in bank of £725.25K for 2026. That compares with £456.98K in 2025, a change of 58.71%.
JAW HIRE LTD reported 17 employees in 2026, compared with 12 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, JAW HIRE LTD's net assets rose by 68.8%, cash in bank rose by 101%, total assets rose by 59.2% and employee numbers rose by 70%. Net assets compounded at 29.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.57M to £2.65M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 17 in 2026 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.