Active

JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05895231Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Chosen View Road, Kingsditch Trading Estate, Cheltenham GL51 9LT
Incorporated
03/08/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£477.51K2025
261.91%vs 2024

2024: £131.94K

Total Assets

£1.04M2025
110.14%vs 2024

2024: £494.29K

Cash in Bank

£680.39K2025
194.86%vs 2024

2024: £230.75K

Total Liabilities

£537.12K2025
56.41%vs 2024

2024: £343.41K

Employees

152025
+2vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED reported net assets of £477.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.04M, cash in bank of £680.39K and total liabilities of £537.12K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £494.29K in 2024 to £1.04M in 2025 (110.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£477.51K2025
261.91%from £131.94K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£86.71K2023£477.51K2025
+451%vs 2023

+135% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£67.19K2023£680.39K2025
+913%vs 2023

+218% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£325.36K2023£1.04M2025
+219%vs 2023

+78.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£228.36K2023£537.12K2025
+135%vs 2023

+53.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023152025
+25%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+913%

£67.19K in 2023 to £680.39K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.97%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.71%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
126.67%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
65.50%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£189.22K117.86K86.71K131.94K477.51K
Total Assets£401.00K319.05K325.36K494.29K1.04M
Cash in Bank£152.00K52.43K67.19K230.75K680.39K
Total Liabilities£208.39K194.82K228.36K343.41K537.12K
Employees1012121315

JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED reported net assets of £477.51K for 2025. That compares with £131.94K in 2024, a change of 261.91%.

JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £494.29K in 2024, a change of 110.14%.

JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £680.39K for 2025. That compares with £230.75K in 2024, a change of 194.86%.

JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JAYDEE LIVING LIMITED's net assets rose by 451%, cash in bank rose by 913%, total assets rose by 219% and total liabilities rose by 135%. Net assets compounded at 135% a year across the two years to 2025, from £86.71K to £477.51K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.