JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10755998CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 36 Albion Street, Radcliffe, Manchester, Lancashire M26 1BH
- Incorporated
- 05/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £16.66K
Total Assets
2023: £79.09K
Total Liabilities
2023: £62.43K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED reported net assets of £14.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £75.55K and total liabilities of £61.26K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £79.09K in 2023 to £75.55K in 2024 (-4.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+60.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+157%
£5.56K in 2022 to £14.29K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-16.5%
£73.40K in 2022 to £61.26K in 2024
JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.92%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.08%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.12K | 5.56K | 16.66K | 14.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 76.88K | 78.95K | 79.09K | 75.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.76K | 73.40K | 62.43K | 61.26K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED reported net assets of £14.29K for 2024. That compares with £16.66K in 2023, a change of -14.23%.
JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED reported total assets of £75.55K for 2024. That compares with £79.09K in 2023, a change of -4.48%.
JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED reported total liabilities of £61.26K for 2024. That compares with £62.43K in 2023, a change of -1.87%.
JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, JAYSON MINI MARKET LIMITED's net assets rose by 157%, total assets fell by 4.3%, total liabilities fell by 16.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 60.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.56K to £14.29K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.