Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

JAZZ KANG LTD Financials

Company number
09747557Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Ealand Close, Rolleston On Dove, Burton On Trent DE13 9FL
Incorporated
25/08/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.002025
-99.57%vs 2024

2024: £467.00

Total Liabilities

£770.002025
-6.78%vs 2024

2024: £826.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, JAZZ KANG LTD reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £770.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £467.00 in 2024 to £2.00 in 2025 (-99.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.002025
-99.57%from £467.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JAZZ KANG LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£215.002023£2.002025
-99.1%vs 2023

-90.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.05K2023£770.002025
-26.8%vs 2023

-14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99.1%

£215.00 in 2023 to £2.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in JAZZ KANG LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JAZZ KANG LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.10K6.11K215.00467.002.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£400.00400.001.05K826.00770.00
Employees13333

JAZZ KANG LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JAZZ KANG LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JAZZ KANG LTD reported net assets of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £467.00 in 2024, a change of -99.57%.

JAZZ KANG LTD reported total liabilities of £770.00 for 2025. That compares with £826.00 in 2024, a change of -6.78%.

JAZZ KANG LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JAZZ KANG LTD's net assets fell by 99.1%, total liabilities fell by 26.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 90.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £215.00 to £2.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.