Active

JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01798999Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Jury Street, Warwick, CV34 4EW
Incorporated
12/03/1984

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.67M2025
-10.27%vs 2024

2024: £1.86M

Total Assets

£5.58M2025
-4.81%vs 2024

2024: £5.87M

Cash in Bank

£780.35K2025
49.35%vs 2024

2024: £522.51K

Total Liabilities

£1.72M2025
-7.38%vs 2024

2024: £1.85M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.67M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.58M, cash in bank of £780.35K and total liabilities of £1.72M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £5.87M in 2024 to £5.58M in 2025 (-4.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.67M2025
-10.27%from £1.86M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.85M2023£1.67M2025
-9.6%vs 2023

-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.51M2023£780.35K2025
-48.5%vs 2023

-28.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.42M2023£5.58M2025
-13%vs 2023

-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.45M2023£1.72M2025
-29.8%vs 2023

-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-48.5%

£1.51M in 2023 to £780.35K in 2025

Every measure that changed in JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
30.73%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
45.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.59M1.62M1.85M1.86M1.67M
Total Assets£3.02M5.61M6.42M5.87M5.58M
Cash in Bank£796.22K222.88K1.51M522.51K780.35K
Total Liabilities£1.43M1.86M2.45M1.85M1.72M
Employees34444

JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.67M for 2025. That compares with £1.86M in 2024, a change of -10.27%.

JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.58M for 2025. That compares with £5.87M in 2024, a change of -4.81%.

JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £780.35K for 2025. That compares with £522.51K in 2024, a change of 49.35%.

JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JBC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.6%, cash in bank fell by 48.5%, total assets fell by 13% and total liabilities fell by 29.8%. Net assets contracted at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.85M to £1.67M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.