Active

JCPII LTD Financials

Company number
05750972Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Omega Court 368 Cemetery Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S11 8FT
Incorporated
21/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£58.90K2023
63.78%vs 2022

2022: £35.96K

Cash in Bank

£191.56K2023
54.91%vs 2022

2022: £123.66K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, JCPII LTD reported net assets of £58.90K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £191.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £123.66K in 2022 to £191.56K in 2023 (54.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£58.90K2023
63.78%from £35.96K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures JCPII LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£28.20K2021£58.90K2023
+109%vs 2021

+44.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£135.70K2021£191.56K2023
+41.2%vs 2021

+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+109%

£28.20K in 2021 to £58.90K in 2023

Every measure that changed in JCPII LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JCPII LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£28.20K35.96K58.90K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£135.70K123.66K191.56K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

JCPII LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JCPII LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JCPII LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did JCPII LTD report in 2023?

toggle

JCPII LTD reported net assets of £58.90K for 2023. That compares with £35.96K in 2022, a change of 63.78%.

What cash in bank did JCPII LTD report in 2023?

toggle

JCPII LTD reported cash in bank of £191.56K for 2023. That compares with £123.66K in 2022, a change of 54.91%.

How many people does JCPII LTD employ?

toggle

JCPII LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have JCPII LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, JCPII LTD's net assets rose by 109%, cash in bank rose by 41.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 44.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £28.20K to £58.90K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Which years of JCPII LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.