Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

JCS (SW) LTD Financials

Company number
09589353Copy
Copy
Registered office
Old Saw Mill Cuckoo Lane, Winterbourne Down, Bristol BS36 1AG
Incorporated
13/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£232.61K2025
-0.30%vs 2024

2024: £233.31K

Total Assets

£553.11K2025
9.48%vs 2024

2024: £505.24K

Cash in Bank

£69.86K2025
72.62%vs 2024

2024: £40.47K

Total Liabilities

£226.85K2025
15.06%vs 2024

2024: £197.16K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, JCS (SW) LTD reported net assets of £232.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £553.11K, cash in bank of £69.86K and total liabilities of £226.85K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £505.24K in 2024 to £553.11K in 2025 (9.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£232.61K2025
-0.30%from £233.31K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JCS (SW) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£143.07K2023£232.61K2025
+62.6%vs 2023

+27.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£41.53K2023£69.86K2025
+68.2%vs 2023

+29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£368.50K2023£553.11K2025
+50.1%vs 2023

+22.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£218.67K2023£226.85K2025
+3.7%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202362025
-25%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+68.2%

£41.53K in 2023 to £69.86K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

8 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

JCS (SW) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JCS (SW) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
30.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
12.63%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JCS (SW) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£391.31K236.60K143.07K233.31K232.61K
Total Assets£923.56K523.96K368.50K505.24K553.11K
Cash in Bank£142.48K33.87K41.53K40.47K69.86K
Total Liabilities£359.36K279.11K218.67K197.16K226.85K
Employees-88866

JCS (SW) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JCS (SW) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JCS (SW) LTD reported net assets of £232.61K for 2025. That compares with £233.31K in 2024, a change of -0.30%.

JCS (SW) LTD reported total assets of £553.11K for 2025. That compares with £505.24K in 2024, a change of 9.48%.

JCS (SW) LTD reported cash in bank of £69.86K for 2025. That compares with £40.47K in 2024, a change of 72.62%.

JCS (SW) LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JCS (SW) LTD's net assets rose by 62.6%, cash in bank rose by 68.2%, total assets rose by 50.1% and total liabilities rose by 3.7%. Net assets compounded at 27.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £143.07K to £232.61K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.