Active

JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05365001Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O PKN ACCOUNTANTS LTD, 63 Bawtry Road, Bramley, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S66 2TN
Incorporated
15/02/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£358.26K2025
-16.59%vs 2024

2024: £429.50K

Total Assets

£466.98K2025
-17.98%vs 2024

2024: £569.35K

Total Liabilities

£108.72K2025
-22.26%vs 2024

2024: £139.86K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED reported net assets of £358.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £466.98K and total liabilities of £108.72K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £569.35K in 2024 to £466.98K in 2025 (-17.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£358.26K2025
-16.59%from £429.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£409.21K2023£358.26K2025
-12.5%vs 2023

-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£526.80K2023£466.98K2025
-11.4%vs 2023

-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£117.59K2023£108.72K2025
-7.5%vs 2023

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-12.5%

£409.21K in 2023 to £358.26K in 2025

Every measure that changed in JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.28%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£303.68K338.14K409.21K429.50K358.26K
Total Assets£434.93K439.30K526.80K569.35K466.98K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£131.25K101.16K117.59K139.86K108.72K
Employees66555

JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED reported net assets of £358.26K for 2025. That compares with £429.50K in 2024, a change of -16.59%.

JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED reported total assets of £466.98K for 2025. That compares with £569.35K in 2024, a change of -17.98%.

JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £108.72K for 2025. That compares with £139.86K in 2024, a change of -22.26%.

JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JDG COMMERCIALS LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.5%, total assets fell by 11.4%, total liabilities fell by 7.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £409.21K to £358.26K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.