Active

JDG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04773696Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Engayne Avenue, Sandy, Beds SG19 1BN
Incorporated
21/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£15.98K2025
6.24K%vs 2024

2024: £252.00

Total Liabilities

£11.64K2025
795.62%vs 2024

2024: £1.30K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, JDG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £15.98K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £11.64K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £252.00 in 2024 to £15.98K in 2025 (6.24K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.98K2025
6.24K%from £252.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JDG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.98K2023£15.98K2025
+23.2%vs 2023

+11% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.30K2023£11.64K2025
+796%vs 2023

+199% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+796%

£1.30K in 2023 to £11.64K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

JDG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JDG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£25.07K14.37K12.98K252.0015.98K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.28K–1.30K1.30K11.64K
Employees33322

JDG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JDG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JDG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £15.98K for 2025. That compares with £252.00 in 2024, a change of 6.24K%.

JDG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.64K for 2025. That compares with £1.30K in 2024, a change of 795.62%.

JDG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JDG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.2%, total liabilities rose by 796% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.98K to £15.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.