JDM SPRAY FINISHING SERVICES LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£1,177.00* during past year
Number of employees
3* during past year
Cash in Bank
£311.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 3 |
| -77.00 |
| 1.31K |
| 994.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 3 |
| -25.71K |
| 2.29K |
| 1.31K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 3 |
| -33.38K |
| 1.18K |
| 311.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 3 |
| -33.38K |
| 1.18K |
| 311.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2025
Employees
3 0 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
-33.38K £-29.84 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
1.18K £-48.63 % *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
311.00 £-76.24 % *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
-Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joineryComp. code:
06478707Reg. date:
21/01/2008Turnover:
-No. of employees:
4Category:
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joineryComp. code:
07775764Reg. date:
15/09/2011Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Sawmilling and planing of woodComp. code:
00882605Reg. date:
30/06/1966Turnover:
-No. of employees:
4Category:
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joineryComp. code:
10525392Reg. date:
14/12/2016Turnover:
-No. of employees:
4Category:
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joineryComp. code:
12500238Reg. date:
05/03/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Description
About JDM SPRAY FINISHING SERVICES LTD
JDM SPRAY FINISHING SERVICES LTD is an Active company incorporated on 13/10/2022 with the registered office located at Unit 38a Dawlish Business Park, Dawlish EX7 0NH. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 3 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of JDM SPRAY FINISHING SERVICES LTD?
JDM SPRAY FINISHING SERVICES LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 13/10/2022 .
Where is JDM SPRAY FINISHING SERVICES LTD located?
JDM SPRAY FINISHING SERVICES LTD is registered at Unit 38a Dawlish Business Park, Dawlish EX7 0NH.
What does JDM SPRAY FINISHING SERVICES LTD do?
JDM SPRAY FINISHING SERVICES LTD operates in the Sawmilling and planing of wood (16.10 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does JDM SPRAY FINISHING SERVICES LTD have?
JDM SPRAY FINISHING SERVICES LTD had 3 employees in 2025.
What is the latest filing for JDM SPRAY FINISHING SERVICES LTD?
The latest filing was on 21/07/2026: Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2025-10-31.